CLTA-AITA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT CLTA, CHANDIGARH

CLTA-logo

CLTA, Chandigarh, Saturday, December 1, 2012. AITA Championship Series Tennis Tournament matches were played at CLTA and Lake Club courts. Final round matches for all the events will be held tomorrow at CLTA and Lake Club. U-12 Girls, U-16 Girls and U-12 Boys matches will be played at CLTA at 9:00 a.m. and U-16 Boys matches will be played at Lake Club from 9:30 a.m onwards.

Results are as below:-

Boys U-12 Second Round
1. M.S. Kartik bt. Uday Goyal 8-0
2. Amitoj Sachdeva bt. Kunal Patiyal 7-4
3. Paras Dogra bt. Raghav Singh 8-5
4. Ansh Mahajan bt. Pranshu Gupta 8-3
5. Shrut Mohan bt. Dhanajay Singh 8-3
6. Sehaj Punj bt. Dalbir Singh 8-4
7. Prateek Saroha bt. Abhinav 8-3
8. Udayveer Singh bt. Manik Singh 8-4
9. Nishant Dabas bt. Sohrab Kalia 8-6
10. Rashbeg Singh bt. Jaskaran Chahal 8-0
11. Harshmit Singh bt. Pavtesh Singh 8-0
12. Dhruv Sharma bt. Rajdeep S. Kaura 8-1
13. Divesh Gehlot bt. Vansh Kapoor 8-5
14. Pranav Chopra bt. Dhruv Tangri 8-4
15. Navneet Singh bt. Sarthak Sharma 8-2
16. Saideep bt. Yash Dabas 8-3
17. Akash Ahlawat bt. Rishi Krishna 8-6
18. Kamal Saksham bt. Sahir Singh 8-2
19. Bhavik Kukreja bt. Harsh Jain 8-5
20. Sidhharth Goel bt. Abhay Dogra 8-2
21. Piklani Shuorya bt. Jaskaran Riar 8-1
22. Abhay Mohan bt. Gurjot Singh 8-7 (6)
23. Sidhharth Sharma bt. Devensh Kakkar 8-3
24. Chetanveer Singh bt. Sidhhant Chug 8-3
25. Jagtar Arora bt. Rohan Mittal 8-0
26. Dhairya Chadda bt. Reetinder Singh 8-1
27. Simran Singh bt. Kanav Dev 8-4
28. Tushar Aggarwal bt. Karan Tanuja 8-0
29. Khushu Ishan bt. Wazir Aryaman 8-0
30. Arunab Singh bt. Mankirat Singh 8-5
31. Shrenik Bhalla bt. Prashant Singh 8-0
32. Udit Kamboj bt.Jasmol Arora 8-5

Boys U-16 Second Round

1. Jotpal Singh bt. Nischay Sharma 8-1
2. Harjasleen Singh bt. Himanshu Mor 8-5
3. Jagdeep Bajwa bt. Sameer Vats 8-4
4. Shubham Pannu bt. Saurabh Prashar 8-4
5. Vikas Singh bt. Devashish Singh 8-2
6. Ishan Kakkar bt. Parmeet Deol 8-1
7. Rupesh Khokhar bt. Srijan Singh 8-4
8. Kabir Manrai bt. Amanjeet Sohi 8-1
9. Rohit Dhiman bt. Saksham Khunjre 8-2
10. Mritunjay Badola bt. Manik Dewar 8-4
11. Vikas Berwal bt. Amitoz 8-1

Other matches are in progress.

Chandigarh Lawn Tennis Association (CLTA),
Tennis Stadium, Opposite DAV College,
Sector-10-C, Chandigarh-160 011
P. No. 0172-2740543, 2741849-(O)
For more updates, please visit CLTA’s Website: www.clta.in

UA-37300951-1