Performance Report of CLTA trainees
In Tournaments at CLTA and Outside from May-2012

Player’s Name

Tournament Name

Event

Results

Vikrant Dahiya

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Prinkle Singh

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Aarushi Kakkar

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Paramveer Bajwa

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Winner

Nandini Sharma

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Winner

Prinkle Singh

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-12 (Singles)

Runner-up

Param Pun

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Runner-up

Bhavya Wadhawan

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Runner-up

M.S. Karthik

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Asav Kumar

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Vikas Berwal

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Rohit Kumar

St. Stephen’s School AITA Championship Series December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-1 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Sehaj Sidhu

Shemrock School Tennis Tournament  December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Sehaj Sidhu

Shemrock School Tennis Tournament  December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Amitoj

Shemrock School Tennis Tournament  December-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Runner-up

Prinkle Singh

AITA TS December-2012, Amritsar

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Winner

Eklavya Singh

AITA TS December-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Rohit Kumar

AITA TS December-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Sumit Pal Singh

AITA TS December-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Runner-up

Digvijay Singh Naruka

ITF Juniors Grade-5, Bangladesh

Boys U-18 (Doubles)

Runner-Up

Eklavya Singh

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Winner

Sabrang Sandal

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Winner

Neelanchal Gupta

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-14 (Singles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Runner-up

Eklavya Singh

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Rohit Kumar

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Runner-up

Neelanchal Gupta

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Jagdeep Singh Bajwa

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Calvin Golmei

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Adhhyan

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Rohit Kumar

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Ramanjot Singh

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Anmol Rattan Kamboj

AITA TS November-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Jagdip Singh

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Calvin Golmei

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Ramanjot Singh

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Anmol Rattan

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Abhijeet Singh

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Sultan Singh

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Rohit Kumar

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Adhhyan

AITA TS October-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Nandini Sharma

Fenesta National Tennis Tournament October-2012, New Delhi

Girls-U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Sumit Pal Singh

Fenesta National Tennis Tournament October-2012, New Delhi

Boys-U-14 (Doubles)

Runners-Up

Aastha Malhotra

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-14

Gold Medal

Rubani Ahluwalia

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-14

Gold Medal

Akshita Singh

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-14

Gold Medal

Yamini Ishar

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-14

Gold Medal

Rahul Seth

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-19

Silver Medal

Vikas Beriwal

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-19

Silver Medal

Digvijay S. Naruka

CBSC Zonal Tennis Tournament

October-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-19

Silver Medal

Sahishnu Sharma

AITA TS September-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS September-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Saurabh Prasahar

AITA TS September-2012, Amritsar

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Paramveer Singh Bajwa

AITA SS July-2012, Guwahati

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Runners-up

Rohit Kumar

AITA SS July-2012, Guwahati

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Vikrant Dahiya

AITA TS July-2012, Secundrabad, AP

Boys U-18 (Singles)

Runners-up

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Sahishnu Sharma

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Runners-up

Prinkle Singh

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Nikita Bishnoi

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Grils U-16 (Singles)

Runners-up

Anmol Rattan Kamboj

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Winner

Savneet Bajwa

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Sahishnu Sharma

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runner-up

Paramveer Singh Bajwa

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Adhhyan

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Nikita Bishnoi

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Gayatri Kumariaha

AITA TS July-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS June-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS June-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Sabrang Sandal

AITA TS June-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Doubles)

Winner

Anmol Rattan Kamboj

AITA TS June-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-12 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Paramveer Singh Bajwa

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Singles)

Winner

Rishabh Sharda

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Prinkle Singh

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-12 (Singles)

Winner

Charvi Saxena

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Runners-up

Paramveer Singh Bajwa

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Param Pun

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Vikrant Dahiya

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Boys U-16 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Charvi Saxena

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Saumya Saxena

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Winner

Nimrat Walia

AITA TS June-2012, Chandigarh

Girls U-16 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Jaskaran Singh

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Boys U-10 (Singles)

Winner

Udai Veer Singh

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Boys U-10 (Singles)

Runners-up

Akshit Chabbra

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Boys U-12 (Singles)

Runners-up

Abhay

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Winner

Amitoj

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Runners-up

Hanshika

Paragon Total Tennis Championship, June-2012, Mohali

Girls U-14 (Singles)

Winner

Prinkle Singh

AITA TS June-2012, Ahmadabad, Gujrat

Girls U-16 (Singles)

Runners-up

Ranjeet Singh

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-18 (Singles)

Winner

Dheeranush Singh Bhatti

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-18 (Doubles)

Winner

Kamal Kishore Maderna

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-18 (Doubles)

Winner

Aarushi Kakkar

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-18 (Singles)

Runners-up

Nimrat Walia

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-14 (Singles)

Runners-up

Sabrang Sandal

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Boys U-14 (Singles)

Runners-up

Aarushi Kakkar

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-18 (Doubles)

Winner

Nikita Bishnoi

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-18 (Doubles)

Runners-up

Gayatri Kumariah

AITA TS May-2012, Dehradoon

Girls U-18 (Doubles)

Runners-up

 

UA-37300951-1